Congratulations!
to our 2017
Young Talent
Big Dreams
Semifinalists!
Semifinalists from Saturday, April 15
THE MIRACLE THEATRE

 

Individual Vocal - Broadway/Jazz Standards/Classical
Martin Alvarez
Aydan Lopez

Individual Dance
Diana Gauvin
Gabriela Guedes
 
Individual Musical Instrument
Stephanie Wang He
Moana Fujiwara
Matheus Ramos
Jeremiel Sylne

Original Composition
Arlene Rondon

Individual Vocal - Pop/Rock/Rap
Angelina Green
Amanda Leiva
Aniyè Strachan

Group Dance
Dynasty Step Team

Group Musical Instrument
Apoptosis
Jackson 6

Band/Vocal Group
Corinne and Danielle
Figueroa and Company
Mafia


Semifinalists from Saturday, April 8
THE MIRACLE THEATRE

 

Individual Vocal - Broadway/Jazz Standards/Classical
Diane Li
Kevin Roque

Individual Dance
Briana Cornelius
Victoria Gil
 
Spoken Word
Isabella Murillo
 
Individual Vocal - Pop/Rock/Rap

Mimi Cicero
Erika Diaz
Mariantonia Mejia
Mariela Pierre
 
Individual Musical Instrument
Santino Di Capua
Humberto Junco
  
Band/Vocal Group
60 Seconds
The Dagers


Semifinalists from Sunday, April 2
THE MIRACLE THEATRE

 

Individual Vocal - Broadway/Jazz Standards/Classical
Nicole Acosta
Sheneil Lewin
Ellie Rey
Isabella Stolarczyk
Emily Tang

Individual Dance
April Chinea
Alexa Delgado
 
Spoken Word
Julia Bernstein
Tatiana Mashinskaya
 
Individual Vocal - Pop/Rock/Rap
Kyara Flores
Joan Weiner
 
Individual Musical Instrument
Ilan Asis
  
Group Dance
Dream

Band/Vocal Group
R & C (Rebecca and Camila)
TBD

Original Composition
Melvys Barrios
Ines Hernandez
Leanys Perez

Group Musical Instrument
Ritmo Latino


Semifinalists from Saturday, March 25
AFRICAN HERITAGE CULTURAL ARTS CENTER

 

Individual Vocal - Broadway/Jazz Standards/Classical
Alaia Mendoza
Natalie Wainer  

Individual Dance
Shaniyah Britt
Ysabella Reyes
Carli Schmidt
Aleli Valladares
 
Spoken Word
Ni'Ja Maxwell
Anthony Miley
Wilson Remy
Maryah VanPutten
Kayla Williams
 
Individual Vocal - Pop/Rock/Rap
Lily Johlie Calli
Franchesca Lubin
 
Individual Musical Instrument
Cristian Florian
Theo Guerard
  
Group Dance
Dream

Band/Vocal Group
Broadway Babies


Semifinalists from Saturday, March 11
MIAMI ARTS STUDIO

 

Individual Vocal - Broadway/Jazz Standards/Classical
Amber March
Irene Newman
Karina Tejera

Individual Dance
Brianna Del Aguila
Victoria Magdaleno
Julia Mato
Scarlett Quinto

Spoken Word
Anne Marie Muñecas

Individual Musical Instrument
Heriberto Castro
Melissa Percilla

Individual Vocal - Pop/Rock/Rap
Yailenys Perez
Camila Pocovi

Group Dance
Million Dolla Krew
Nicole & Sophia


Semifinalists from Sunday, February 26

SOUTH MIAMI-DADE CULTURAL ARTS CENTER

 

Individual Vocal - Broadway/Jazz Standards/Classical
Emma Boue-Varela
Julie Flores
Celine Yacoub

Individual Dance
Curnari Adside
Calista Bacon-Treasure
Adriana Hernandez
Renatta Herrera
EB Keime
Aidelee Martinez

Individual Musical Instrument
Ian Marco Londono

Individual Vocal - Pop/Rock/Rap
Kaiya Ballard
Max Carbunaru

Group Dance
Chosen One Dance School
Homestead Youth Arts
IC Talent Dance
Paramount Dancers


Semifinalists from Saturday, February 12

THE MIRACLE THEATRE

 

Individual Vocal - Broadway/Jazz Standards/Classical
Olivia Cruz
Mya Monteverde
 
Individual Dance
Meylan Duarte
Camila Hernandez
Emilie Kaiser
Maria Juliana Serna
Dymon Smith
 
Spoken Word
Jaden Carrier
Eveul Exil
 
Individual Vocal - Pop/Rock/Rap
Ayannah Ciceron
 
Individual Musical Instrument
Sophia Blanco
Satine Sorensen
 
Original Composition
JeriRose Kirsten
 
Group Dance
Waves of Whispers

 
back
© Copyright Actors' Playhouse at the Miracle Theatre 280 Miracle Mile, Coral Gables, Florida 33134
Phone: (305) 444-9293 Fax: (305) 444-4181